1881 Census Hawkers born Derbyshire:
1881 Census Hawkers born Derbyshire....386 Entries. Bc=Born Circa.
-A-
Charles Adams Kezia, Bc 1835 Ockbrook, Derbyshire, England Ockbrook, Derbyshire
William Adams, Bc 1851 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
George Allen David, Bc 1872 Dronfield, Derbyshire, England Lenton, Nottinghamshire
James Anderson, Bc 1860 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Bury, Lancashire
Isaac Archer, Bc 1850 Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
George Astle, Bc 1825 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Ticknall, Derbyshire
James Astle, Bc 1851 Ticknall Derby St Peter, Derbyshire
Ann Atterbury, Bc 1823 Clifton, Derbyshire, England Ashborne, Derbyshire
William Ault, Bc 1835 Trusley, Derbyshire, England Mickleover, Derbyshire
Edward Ayre, Bc 1809 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
-B-
E. B., Bc 1838 Somercotes, Derbyshire, England Mickleover, Derbyshire
Benjamin Bailey, Bc 1866 Walton, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
John Ball Bc 1867 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barber Bc 1831 Castleton, Derbyshire, England Attercliffe Darnall, Yorkshire
Samuel Barber Bc 1852 Heage, Derbyshire, England Denby, Derbyshire
Elizabeth L, Barker, Bc 1832 Mugginton, Derbyshire, England Stranton, Durham
William Barker, Bc 1868 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Joseph Barnett Bc 1840 Buxton, Derbyshire, England Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire
Annis Barnett Bc 1845 South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire
I, Barratt, Bc 1844 Derbyshire, England Wakefield, Yorkshire
Mary A. Barrett, Bc 1846 Derby, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Maria Barrett Bc 1863 Derby, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
George Bateman, Bc 1842 Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
Richard Beale, Bc 1832 Derbyshire, England Derby St Peter, Derbyshire
Edward Beard, Bc 1834 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Mellor, Derbyshire
George Beardmore, Bc 1824 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Enoch Beardsley Bc 1838 Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England Ilkeston, Derbyshire
Charles Beckwith, Bc 1822 Whitmore Hall, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Frederick Brighton Bc 1843 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Bristol St Philip and Jacob In, Gloucestershire
Fanny Beighton, Bc 1846 Hartshorne, Derbyshire, England Bury, Lancashire
Charles Beighton John, Bc 1846 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Beighton, Bc 1848 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Bury, Lancashire
Francis Beighton (Brighton?), Bc 1863 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Bury, Lancashire
William Beighton, Bc 1863 Hartshorne, Derbyshire, England GrandBury, Lancashire
William Beighton Bc 1865 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Bristol St Philip and Jacob In, Gloucestershire
George Beighton Bc 1868 Belper, Derbyshire, England Bristol St Philip and Jacob In, Gloucestershire
Robert Bell Bc 1844 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Abraham Belsford, Bc 1849 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Beard Ollerset Whitle Thornset, Derbyshire
Samuel Bennett, Bc 1829 Litton, Derbyshire, England Litton, Derbyshire
John Bhyl, Bc 1825 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Casual Chapel en Le Frith, Derbyshire
Edward Birkin, Bc 1831 Belper, Derbyshire, England South Normanton, Derbyshire
Mary Birkinhead, Bc 1816 Measham, Derbyshire, England Ashby De La Zouch, Leicestershire
Elizabeth Bland, Bc 1826 Hartington Nr Qr, Derbyshire, England Hartington Nether Quarter, Derbyshire
Joseph Blood, Bc 1843 Mickleover, Derbyshire, England Mickleover, Derbyshire
George Boden, Bc 1864 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Catherine Bogan, Bc 1860 Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England Leicester St Mary, Leicestershire
Thomas Bonas, Bc 1828 Measham, Derbyshire, England Measham, Derbyshire
Antony Boness, Bc 1815 Masham, Derbyshire, England Stratford On Avon, Warwickshire
Luke Booth, Bc 1867 Belper, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
Charles Bostock, Bc 1853 Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England Leicester St Mary, Leicestershire
Delina Boswell, Bc 1856 Derbyshire, England Stoke Upon Trent Shelton, Staffordshire
Fredk. W. Bosworth, Bc 1851 Derbyshire, England Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
William Bown Bc 1856 Muggington, Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Mathew Bradock, Bc 1816 Padfield, Derbyshire, England Glossop Dale, Derbyshire
John Bradshaw, Bc 1825 Eyam, Derbyshire, England Eyam, Derbyshire
William Bradshaw, Bc 1831 Chisworth, Derbyshire, England Glossop Dale, Derbyshire
George H. Brame, Bc 1848 Repton, Derbyshire, England Litchurch, Derbyshire
Jabez Bramhall, Bc 1840 Derbyshire, England Glossop Dale, Derbyshire
Joseph Brooks, Bc 1842 Tickenhall, Derbyshire, England Tiverton, Devon
George Brown, Bc 1825 Belper, Derbyshire, England Howden, Yorkshire
Emma Brown, Bc 1829 Derbyshire, England Heaton Norris, Lancashire
Elijah Brown, Bc 1837 Derbyshire, England Salford, Lancashire
Samuel Brown, Bc 1838 Belper, Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
Samuel Brown, Bc 1842 Balsover, Derbyshire, England Layton With Warbreck, Lancashire
William Brown, Bc 1854 Derbyshire, England Grantham, Lincolnshire
Mary Ann Burgess, Bc 1822 Matlock Bath, Derbyshire, England Pauper Crumpsall, Lancashire
Robert Wild, Bc 1862 Ripley, Derbyshire, England Ripley, Derbyshire
Mary A. Burns, Bc 1827 Derbyshire, England Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
Thomas Burton, Bc 1811 Shireland, Derbyshire, England Oldbury, Worcestershire
William Butler, Bc 1831 Derbyshire, England Bilston, Staffordshire
-C-
Grace Calleston, Bc 1852 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire
John Callow, Bc 1850 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Leicester St Margaret, Leicestershire
Frank Calow, Bc 1855 Chesterfield Stoke Upon Trent, Staffordshire
Mary A. Carr, Bc 1841 Derbyshire, England Coleshill, Warwickshire
James Cartlidge, Bc 1818 Ticknell, Derbyshire, England Ware, Hertfordshire
Mary Cartlidge, Bc 1821 Ticknell, Derbyshire, England Ware, Hertfordshire
John Cartlidge, Bc 1851 Ticknell, Derbyshire, England Ware, Hertfordshire
Bella Cartlidge, Bc 1862 Ticknell, Derbyshire, England Ware, Hertfordshire
Martha A. Caw, Bc 1823 Eastwell, Derbyshire, England Layton With Warbreck, Lancashire
Rodger Chadwick, Bc 1815 Tidewell, Derbyshire, England Beard Ollerset Whitle Thornset, Derbyshire
William Chawnes, Bc 1821 Borstall, Derbyshire, England Norwich St Michael At Coslany, Norfolk
John Cheatle, Bc 1832 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
Patrick Clark, Bc 1833 Derbyshire, England in Law Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
William Clark, Bc 1842 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire
Thomas Clarke, Bc 1805 Alfreton, Derbyshire, England Kingston On Thames, Surrey
Mary Coates, Bc 1804 Stretton, Derbyshire, England Ashover, Derbyshire
Charles Coates, Bc 1823 Lullington, Derbyshire, England Lullington, Derbyshire
John Cocker, Bc 1821 Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire, England Eyam, Derbyshire
Thomas Cole, Bc 1804 Newhall, Derbyshire, England Stowmarket, Suffolk
Samuel Collard, Bc 1849 Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
Joseph Conning, Bc 1822 Milford, Derbyshire, England Unstone, Derbyshire
Sarah Coogan, Bc 1829 Derbyshire, England Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
Patience Cooke, Bc 1837 Measham, Derbyshire, England Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire
Mary Ann Cool, Bc 1824 Whittington, Derbyshire, England Chesterfield, Derbyshire
James Cooper, Bc 1805 Chapel En Le Frith, Derbyshire, England Chapel en Le Frith, Derbyshire
Elizabeth Cooper, Bc 1854 Derbyshire, England March, Cambridgeshire
William Corbett, Bc 1862 Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
William Cordon,Bc 1837 Onkcot, Derbyshire, England Fairfield, Derbyshire
Mary Cornish, Bc 1816 Monyash, Derbyshire, England Monyash, Derbyshire
Jederiah Cresswell, Bc 1821 Denby, Derbyshire, England Church Gresley, Derbyshire
Sarah A. Croft, Bc 1857 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Mary A. Cunningham, Bc 1854 Heage, Derbyshire, England Selby, Yorkshire
-D-
William Davis, Bc 1814 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Wellow, Nottinghamshire
John Davis, Bc 1822 Chaddesden, Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
Thomas Dearden, Bc 1836 Winster, Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Dearden, Bc 1843 St..., Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Derring, Bc 1833 Belper, Derbyshire, England Stamford St Mary, Lincolnshire
John Dilend, Bc 1813 Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
James Doddy, Bc 1860 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Edward Dunne, Bc 1851 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Liversedge, Yorkshire
Ellen Dunniss, Bc 1838 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
-E-
Alice Eckerley, Bc 1821 Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
John Eley, Bc 1861 Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
George Elliott, Bc 1821 Allmeadows, Derbyshire, England West Butterwick With Kelfield, Lincolnshire
Thomas Else, Bc 1824 Winster, Derbyshire, England Wirksworth, Derbyshire
-F-
William Faulkner, Bc 1843 Clifton, Derbyshire, England Ashborne, Derbyshire
Joseph Ferns, Bc 1811 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Dukinfield, Cheshire
Selina Finney, Bc 1868 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Daughter Woodthorpe, Derbyshire
Elizabeth Fitzpatric, Bc 1833 Breadsell, Derbyshire, England Wolstanton Oldcott, Staffordshire
Joseph Fletcher, Bc 1849 Tansley, Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Josiah Foulk, Bc 1822 Middleton, Derbyshire, England Leek and Lowe, Staffordshire
Bernard A. Foy, Bc 1865 Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
William France, Bc 1827 Mellor, Derbyshire, England Mellor, Derbyshire
William Friday, Bc 1828 Derbyshire, England Dover St Mary Virgin, Kent
John Frost, Bc 1807 Derbyshire, England Ilkeston, Derbyshire
-G-
Eliza Gerrakin, Bc 1826 Swarstone, Derbyshire, England Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
William Gibbins, Bc 1810 Chesterfield Hook, Yorkshire
Richard Gibson, Bc 1852 Alfreton, Derbyshire, England Alfreton, Derbyshire
Mary Gilbraith, Bc 1829 Pleasely, Derbyshire, England Pocklington, Yorkshire
William Giles, Bc 1844 Heage, Derbyshire, England Chorley, Lancashire
James Godbould, Bc 1855 Sudbury Norwich St James, Norfolk
Annie Gorman, Bc 1862 Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England Daughter Walsall Foreign, Staffordshire
George Greasley, Bc 1822 Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
Anthorny Greatrex, Bc 1831 Bonser, Derbyshire, England Cheadle, Staffordshire
Rosetta Green, Bc 1862 Meachim, Derbyshire, England Walsall Foreign, Staffordshire
Robert Gregary, Bc 1857 M, Derbyshire, England GrandTickhill, Yorkshire
William Gregory, Bc 1857 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Anthony Greteree, Bc 1826 Derbyshire, England Barnsley, Yorkshire
-H-
T. H, Bc 1830 Alvaston, Derbyshire, England Mickleover, Derbyshire
John Hancock, Bc 1849 Derbyshire, England Derby St Peter, Derbyshire
Louisa Hancock, Bc 1855 Derbyshire, England Derby St Peter, Derbyshire
Edward Hancock, Bc 1855 Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
Joseph Harlow, Bc 1850 Derbyshire, England Leicester St Margaret, Leicestershire
Thomas Harrison, Bc 1811 Charlesworth, Derbyshire, England Beard Ollerset Whitle Thornset, Derbyshire
Jane Harrison, Bc 1817 Turnditch, Derbyshire, England Kirk Ireton, Derbyshire
E Harrison, E., Bc 1856 Measham Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
Arthur Hart, Bc 1854 Long Eaton, Derbyshire, England Wilne, Derbyshire
George Haslam, Bc 1842 Derbyshire, England Billesdon, Leicestershire
Robert Hassall, Bc 1831 Ticknell, Derbyshire, England Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
John Hassall, Bc 1835 Ticknell, Derbyshire, England Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
George Hattersley, Bc 1861 Totley, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Record
Eliza Hawkins, Bc 1832 Derbyshire, England Chatham, Kent
William H. Hawkins, Bc 1860 Belper, Derbyshire, England Ripley, Derbyshire
Thomas Headfield, Bc 1823 Wardlow, Derbyshire, England Dronfield, Derbyshire
Nicholls Heaps, Bc 1831 Brassington, Derbyshire, England Matlock, Derbyshire
John Heaps, Bc 1839 Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England Laughton en Le Morthen, Yorkshire
Peter Heathcote, Bc 1819 Great Long Stoney, Derbyshire, England Heaton Norris, Lancashire
William Heathcote, Bc 1819 Mellor, Derbyshire, England Marple, Cheshire
Oliver Hemmings, Bc 1852 Derbyshire, England Ratcliffe, London
George Herrington, Bc 1833 Barlow, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Joseph Herrington, Bc 1863 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Hannah Herrington, Bc 1867 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Mary Herrington, Bc 1871 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Ellen Hewett, Bc 1859 Belper, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
John Higginbottom, Bc 1813 Derbyshire, England Pauper Withington, Lancashire
Tany or Tarry Hill, Bc 1821 Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
John Hill, Bc 1841 Bradwell, Derbyshire, England Bradwell, Derbyshire
Hannah J. Hill, Bc 1843 Tideswell, Derbyshire, England Bradwell, Derbyshire
Edward Hill, Bc 1844 Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
Reuben Hill, Bc 1846 Alfreton, Derbyshire, England in Law Ripley, Derbyshire
Martha Hill, Bc 1850 Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
Thomas Hill, Bc 1857 Ticknell, Derbyshire, England Foston and Scropton, Staffordshire
Jane Hilton, Bc 1841 Derbyshire, England Derby St Michael, Derbyshire
John Hobbs, Bc 1836 Derbyshire, England Gloucester St Nicholas, Gloucestershire
Sarah Hodgkinson, Bc 1825 Hilton, Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
John Holland, Bc 1837 Walker Lane, Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
James Holmes, Bc 1829 Derbyshire, England Litchurch, Derbyshire
Simon Holmes, Bc 1862 Barrow Hill Stavely, Derbyshire, England Claylane, Derbyshire
Lenora Holmes, Bc 1865 Hull, Yorkshire, England Bolsover, Derbyshire
John Holmes, Bc 1867 Clay Cross, Derbyshire, England Claylane, Derbyshire
William Hoole, Bc 1828 Somercotes, Derbyshire, England Heanor, Derbyshire
John Hooley, Bc 1806 Hucknall Torkard, Derbyshire, England Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Isaac Hooley, Bc 1824 Long Eaton, Derbyshire, England Long Eaton, Derbyshire
Joseph Horsley, Bc 1833 Derbyshire, England Leicester St Mary, Leicestershire
Henry Horsley, Bc 1845 Ripley, Derbyshire, England Ripley, Derbyshire
Samuel Hower, Bc 1833 Belphor, Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
Mary A. Howerl, Bc 1846 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
Solomon Hull, Bc 1821 Whittington, Derbyshire, England Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
Mary A. Hunt, Bc 1821 Bakewell, Derbyshire, England Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Ralph C. Hurst, Bc 1859 Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
-I-
John Ibbotson, Bc 1863 Matlock, Derbyshire, England Matlock, Derbyshire
-J-
Amelia Jackson, Bc 1843 Derbyshire, England Bury, Lancashire
Samuel James, Bc 1825 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Ticknall, Derbyshire
Eliza Jenkins, Bc 1828 Derbyshire, England Pauper Birmingham, Warwickshire
Thomas Johnson, Bc 1811 Draycott, Derbyshire, England Selston, Nottinghamshire
Joseph Johnson, Bc 1818 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Joseph Johnson, Bc 1849 Kilbourn, Derbyshire, England Horninglow, Staffordshire
James Johnston, Bc 1844 Glossop, Derbyshire, England Liverpool, Lancashire
A Jones, Bc 1860 Derbyshire, England Christ Church, London
-K-
William Kelly, Bc 1859 Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
C. Kelly, Bc 1861 Glossop, Derbyshire, England Wakefield, Yorkshire
Elizabeth Kendal, Bc 1852 Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England Glossop Dale, Derbyshire
John Kenny, Bc 1856 Mottram, Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
William Killer, Bc 1827 Bonsall, Derbyshire, England Wirksworth, Derbyshire
George Killer, Bc 1861 Wirksworth, Derbyshire, England Wirksworth, Derbyshire
Kate Killoran, Bc 1854 Sturston, Derbyshire, England Sturston, Derbyshire
Samuel King, Bc 1824 Belper, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
Mathew Kirkland, Bc 1826 Measham, Derbyshire, England Castle Gresley, Derbyshire
Samuel Kirkland, Bc 1847 Measham, Derbyshire, England Church Gresley, Derbyshire
-L-
Joseph Lacy, Bc 1848 Eckington, Derbyshire, England Eckington, Derbyshire
Henry Lamb Aaron,, Bc 1862 Whaley, Derbyshire, England Ripley, Derbyshire
Mary Larr, Bc 1852 Derbyshire, England Oldham, Lancashire
Adam Leam, Bc 1812 Heage, Derbyshire, England Heage, Derbyshire
Maria Lee, Bc 1823 Derbyshire, England Eltham, London
John Lee Henry,, Bc 1859 Derbyshire, England Eltham, London
John Lomas Hannah, Bc 1857 Charlesworth, Derbyshire, England Mottram in Longdendale, Cheshire
John Longston, Bc 1843 Tideswell, Derbyshire, England Knutsford Nether, Cheshire
-M-
S. M., Bc 1840 Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England Mickleover, Derbyshire
William Madin, Bc 1848 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Nether Hallam, Yorkshire
James Mamford Eliza, Bc 1828 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Ticknall, Derbyshire
James Mamford James, Eliza, Bc 1861 Stanton, Derbyshire, England Ticknall, Derbyshire
Joseph Mamford, Bc 1862 Stanton, Derbyshire, England Ticknall, Derbyshire
David Mamford, Bc 1866 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Ticknall, Derbyshire
Fredrick March, Bc 1846 Chesterfield Dewsbury, Yorkshire
Henry Marsh, Bc 1841 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Wind Mill, Derbyshir
Henry Marsh, Bc 1841 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Wind Mill, Derbyshire
Teresa Marsh, Bc 1851 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Wind Mill, Derbyshire
Tersysa Marsh, Bc 1851 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Wind Mill, Derbyshire
Emmley Marsh, Bc 1871 Bramton, Derbyshire, England Daughter Wind Mill, Derbyshire
Henreeta Marsh, Bc 1874 Bramton, Derbyshire, England Daughter Wind Mill, Derbyshire
Thomas Marshall, Bc 1808 Bradwell, Derbyshire, England Stockport, Cheshire
Mary Ann Maskery, Bc 1833 Codnor Park, Derbyshire, England Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire
Mary Massey, Bc 1821 Derbyshire, England Newcastle On Tyne St Andrew, Northumberland
Mary Mc Intyre, Bc 1842 Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
Jane Mc Intyre, Bc 1855 Wirksworth, Derbyshire, England Keighley, Yorkshire
Catherine Mee, Bc 1814 Belper, Derbyshire, England Codnor and Loscoe, Derbyshire
John Melbourne, Bc 1823 Wirksworth, Derbyshire, England Wirksworth, Derbyshire
Joseph Miliward, Bc 1836 Derbyshire, England Southwark St George Martyr, London
Daniel Millington, Bc 1854 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Ellen Mooney, Bc 1841 Derbyshire, England Leicester St Margaret, Leicestershire
Ann Moorn, Bc 1821 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Sedburgh, Yorkshire
Elizabeth Moran, Bc 1852 Dudly, Derbyshire, England Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Charles Morby, Bc 1841 Derbyshire, England Horninglow, Staffordshire
Moses Morley, Bc 1830 Cotmanhay, Derbyshire, England Ilkeston, Derbyshir
Mary Morley, Bc 1836 Measham, Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
Joseph Morley, Bc 1836 Dale Abbey, Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
Edgar Morley, Bc 1868 Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
Eliza Morris, Bc 1828 Derbyshire, England Mother Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire
Hannah Murphy, Bc 1854 Bamford, Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
-N
Joseph Neal, Bc 1859 Bolsover Bolsover, Derbyshire
Charles, Bc 1835 Grindlow, Derbyshire, England Wind Mill, Derbyshire
Joseph Newbould, Bc 1836 Woodville, Derbyshire, England Smisby, Derbyshire
Charles Nicholls, Bc 1834 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Josiah Nicholls , Bc 1835 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Newbold and Dunston, Derbyshire
-O-
Ann Ohoro, Bc 1863 Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Henry Oldfield, Bc 1858 Derbyshire, England in Law Skircoat, Yorkshire
Rose O Neill, Bc 1856 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Sowerby in Halifax, Yorkshire
Isaac Orme, Bc 1816 Etwall, Derbyshire, England Yeovil, Somerset
William Orme, Bc 1827 Walton, Derbyshire, England Stanton and Newhall, Derbyshire
James Orridge, Bc 1811 Cromford, Derbyshire, England Wirksworth, Derbyshire
Thomas Orridge, Bc 1839 Wirksworth, Derbyshire, England Wirksworth, Derbyshire
-P-
William Palfreyman, Bc 1852 Hartington Nr Qr, Derbyshire, England Hartington Nether Quarter, Derbyshire
Mary Parker, Bc 1821 Matlock, Derbyshire, England Newcastle Under Lyme, Staffordshire
Abram Parker, Bc 1836 Little Eaton, Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Henry Patterson, Bc 1856 Banners Cross, Derbyshire, England Sedgefield, Durham
William Pearson, Bc 1830 Derbyshire, England Old Artillery Ground, London
Joseph Pearson, Bc 1838 Derbyshire, England Litchurch, Derbyshire
Wm. Pegg, Bc 1849 Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
Eben. Perdy, Bc 1845 Winfield, Derbyshire, England Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
Edward Pickford, Bc 1823 Rowarth, Derbyshire, England Hayfield, Derbyshire
William H. Pickford, Bc 1862 Grindlow, Derbyshire, England Litton, Derbyshire
Mary Pollard, Bc 1842 Darley Abbey, Derbyshire, England Church Gresley, Derbyshire
Lizzie Porter, Bc 1864 Spondon, Derbyshire, England Daughter Spondon, Derbyshire
Henry Purdy, Bc 1828 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
-Q-
Hannah Quinton, Bc 1829 Langley, Derbyshire, England Parwich, Derbyshire
-R-
Rosey Rawnsley, Bc 1845 Derbyshire, England Leeds, Yorkshire
Maria Retson, Bc 1841 Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Samuel Revell, Bc 1818 Bradwell, Derbyshire, England Bradwell, Derbyshire
Walter Revill, Bc 1844 Clowne, Derbyshire, England Nether Hallam, Yorkshire
John Riley, Bc 1819 Ridding, Derbyshire, England Newark, Nottinghamshire
Hannah Riley, Bc 1824 Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England Ilkeston, Derbyshire
Thomas Riley, Bc 1826 Belper, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
John Riley, Bc 1839 Chapel In Le Frith, Derbyshire, England Knutsford Nether, Cheshire
Mrs Riley, Bc 1841 Chapel En Le Frith, Derbyshire, England Oldham, Lancashire
Edward Roberts, Bc 1805 Wirksworth, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
John Roberts, Bc 1808 Chesterfield Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Ann Robinson, Bc 1826 Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England Cauldon, Staffordshire
James Rowbottom, Bc 1853 Ludworth, Derbyshire, England Ludworth, Derbyshire
Edward Ryde, Bc 1857 Derbyshire, England Little Bolton, Lancashire
-S-
Joseph Salt, Bc 1855 Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
Charles James Salt, Bc 1860 Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England in Law Stanton, Staffordshire
Hugh Jimmie, Bc 1847 Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire, England Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire
Sarah A. Scott, Bc 1825 Ticknal, Derbyshire, England Hucknall Torkard, Nottinghamshire
Mary A. Scott, Bc 1855 Glossop, Derbyshire, England Oldham, Lancashire
John Sellars, Bc 1809 Glossop, Derbyshire, England Glossop Dale, Derbyshire
Sarah Shaw, Bc 1856 Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
John Sheldon, Bc 1850 Bole Hill, Derbyshire, England Wirksworth, Derbyshire
Alice Sheppard, Bc 1848 Shardlow, Derbyshire, England Kingston On Thames, Surrey
Thomas Silcock, Bc 1822 Whittington Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
William Sims, Bc 1812 Heage Belper, Derbyshire, England Ripley, Derbyshire
Benjamin Slater, Bc 1853 Claycross, Derbyshire, England St Mary, Nottinghamshire
George Smith, Bc 1800 Meesham, Derbyshire, England Isleworth, Middlesex
Joseph Smith, Bc 1812 Bakewell, Derbyshire, England Pauper Withington, Lancashire
Frederick Smith, Bc 1821 Derbyshire, England Salford, Lancashire
William Smith, Bc 1824 Derbyshire, England Woolwich Arsenal, London
Susannah Smith, Bc 1825 Selson, Derbyshire, England Attercliffe Darnall, Yorkshire
William Smith, Bc 1827 Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England Ilkeston, Derbyshire
George Smith, Bc 1843 Derbyshire, England Cheadle, Staffordshire
Emma Smith, Bc 1845 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Margaret Smith, Bc 1846 Derbyshire, England Gnosall, Staffordshire
John Smith, Bc 1847 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Abraham Smith, Bc 1853 Belper, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
George Smith, Hannah, Bc 1858 Derbyshire, England Newton, Cheshire
Albert Smith, Hannah, Bc 1871 Asserdy, Derbyshire, England Newton, Cheshire
Tom South, Bc 1858 Bramonton Moor, Derbyshire, England Leeds, Yorkshire
Elizabeth Spencer, Bc 1827 Heage, Derbyshire, England Holloway, Derbyshire
John Spencer, Bc 1846 Morton, Derbyshire, England Beverley St Martin, Yorkshire
Francis Spratt, Bc 1836 Sudbury Woolwich Arsenal, London
Frederick Stanley, Bc 1858 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Susan Stanley, Bc 1864 Derbyshire, England Daughter Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Rebecca Steel, Bc 1864 Derbyshire, England Mark Eaton, Derbyshire
Joseph Stenton, Bc 1842 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Chesterfield, Derbyshire
William Stevens, Bc 1812 Bredsall, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
John Stone Mary, Bc 1800 Little Eaton, Derbyshire, England Derby St Peter, Derbyshire
Thomas Stone, Bc 1844 Winster, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Isaac Strange, Bc 1846 Crich, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
Olive W. Stringfellow, Bc 1862 Chapel En Le Frith, Derbyshire, England Daughter Chorlton On Medlock, Lancashire
William Sudbury, Bc 1853 Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
William Sutton, Bc 1826 Hartshorn, Derbyshire, England Wainfleet All Sts, Lincolnshire
John Sutton, Bc 1835 Derbyshire, England Lincoln, Lincolnshire
-T-
Henry Tantum, Bc 1819 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
John Taylor, Bc 1811 Belper, Derbyshire, England Horton In Bradford, Yorkshire
Mary Taylor, Bc 1815 Belper, Derbyshire, England Horton In Bradford, Yorkshire
John Taylor, Bc 1851 Heage, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
Joseph Thompson, Bc 1836 Whittington Moor, Derbyshire, England Crowle, Yorkshire
William Thompson, Bc 1855 Norton, Derbyshire, England Assistant Grantham, Lincolnshire
William Timperley, Bc 1846 Compstall, Derbyshire, England Glossop Dale, Derbyshire
Chas. Tipping, Bc 1864 Derbyshire, England Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
James Towers, Bc 1859 Derbyshire, England Stockport, Cheshire
Caroline Tunney, Bc 1852 Derbyshire, England Freckleton, Lancashire
Alice Turner, Bc 1821 Ashburne, Derbyshire, England Sturston, Derbyshire
Griffin Turner, Bc 1841 Claycross, Derbyshire, England Anston Membris, Yorkshire
-U-
Edward Underwood, Bc 1827 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
-V-
Jeremiah Vickers, Bc 1832 Derbyshire, England Heanor, Derbyshire
Mary Vickers, Bc 1836 Derbyshire, England Heanor, Derbyshire
-W-
T. W., Bc 1831 Draycott, Derbyshire, England Mickleover, Derbyshire
Alfred Walker, Bc 1812 Belper, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
Joseph Walker, Bc 1828 Belper, Derbyshire, England Tuxford, Nottinghamshire
Elizth. Walker Robert, Bc 1848 Claycros, Derbyshire, England Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
Herbert Walker, Bc 1848 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Walter Walker, Bc 1854 Belper, Derbyshire, England Morton, Derbyshire
Joseph B. Ward, Bc 1825 Dore, Derbyshire, England Dronfield, Derbyshire
S Ward Ann, Bc 1856 Derbyshire, England Woolwich Arsenal, London
Ann Ward S., Bc 1858 Derbyshire, England Woolwich Arsenal, London
James Wardle , Bc 1840 Ironville, Derbyshire, England Step Alfreton, Derbyshire
John T. Welsh, Bc 1851 Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
Jarman Wheatcroft, Bc 1834 South Normanton, Lincoln, England Sutton and Stoneferry, Yorkshire
Samuel Wheatley, Bc 1816 Ockbrook, Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Thomas Whewell, Bc 1819 Meacham, Derbyshire, England East Harling, Norfolk
Henry Whewell, Bc 1828 Derbyshire, England East Harling, Norfolk
George White, Bc 1836 Eckington, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Luke White, Bc 1848 Woodville, Derbyshire, England Hartshorn, Derbyshire
James White, Bc 1852 Derbyshire, England Whitehaven, Cumberland
James Whyatt, Bc 1840 Linton, Derbyshire, England Kingston Upon Hull, Yorkshire
C Wilkins, Bc 1832 Derbyshire, England Christ Church, London
Samuel Wilkinson, Bc 1844 Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, England Dewsbury, Yorkshire
George Wilkinson, Bc 1848 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Ticknall, Derbyshire
Ann Williams, Bc 1826 Bakewell, Derbyshire, England Longnor, Staffordshire
Ellen Williamson, Bc 1837 Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Henry Wilmot, Bc 1846 Hartshay, Derbyshire, England Stapleford, Nottinghamshire
John Wilson, Bc 1811 Mercham, Derbyshire, England Kingston On Thames, Surrey
George Winfield, Bc 1858 Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
Martha Winterbotham, Bc 1846 Peak Forest, Derbyshire, England Peak Forest, Derbyshire
David Winterbottom, Bc 1810 Glossop, Derbyshire, England Chapel en Le Frith, Derbyshire
Joseph Winterbottom, Bc 1831 Peak Forest, Derbyshire, England Hayfield, Derbyshire
Joseph Witeman, Bc 1816 Measham, Derbyshire, England Derby St Peter, Derbyshire
Eli Wood, Bc 1810 Derbyshire, England Pauper Chester St John Baptist, Cheshire
James Wood, Bc 1833 Mellor, Derbyshire, England Mellor, Derbyshire
Alice Wood, Bc 1840 Willster, Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
Vincent Woodcock, Bc 1852 Glossop, Derbyshire, England Glossop Dale, Derbyshire
David Woodhead, Bc 1867 Dronfield, Derbyshire, England Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire
Wm. Woodhouse, Bc 1845 Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
Ann Woss, Bc 1853 Belper, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
Robert Wright, Bc 1818 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Alfred Wright, Bc 1837 Heage, Derbyshire, England Heage, Derbyshire
-Y-
Septimus Yeomans, Bc 1812 Buxton, Derbyshire, England Leek and Lowe, Staffordshire
-A-
Charles Adams Kezia, Bc 1835 Ockbrook, Derbyshire, England Ockbrook, Derbyshire
William Adams, Bc 1851 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
George Allen David, Bc 1872 Dronfield, Derbyshire, England Lenton, Nottinghamshire
James Anderson, Bc 1860 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Bury, Lancashire
Isaac Archer, Bc 1850 Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
George Astle, Bc 1825 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Ticknall, Derbyshire
James Astle, Bc 1851 Ticknall Derby St Peter, Derbyshire
Ann Atterbury, Bc 1823 Clifton, Derbyshire, England Ashborne, Derbyshire
William Ault, Bc 1835 Trusley, Derbyshire, England Mickleover, Derbyshire
Edward Ayre, Bc 1809 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
-B-
E. B., Bc 1838 Somercotes, Derbyshire, England Mickleover, Derbyshire
Benjamin Bailey, Bc 1866 Walton, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
John Ball Bc 1867 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
Thomas Barber Bc 1831 Castleton, Derbyshire, England Attercliffe Darnall, Yorkshire
Samuel Barber Bc 1852 Heage, Derbyshire, England Denby, Derbyshire
Elizabeth L, Barker, Bc 1832 Mugginton, Derbyshire, England Stranton, Durham
William Barker, Bc 1868 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Joseph Barnett Bc 1840 Buxton, Derbyshire, England Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire
Annis Barnett Bc 1845 South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire
I, Barratt, Bc 1844 Derbyshire, England Wakefield, Yorkshire
Mary A. Barrett, Bc 1846 Derby, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Maria Barrett Bc 1863 Derby, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
George Bateman, Bc 1842 Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
Richard Beale, Bc 1832 Derbyshire, England Derby St Peter, Derbyshire
Edward Beard, Bc 1834 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Mellor, Derbyshire
George Beardmore, Bc 1824 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Enoch Beardsley Bc 1838 Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England Ilkeston, Derbyshire
Charles Beckwith, Bc 1822 Whitmore Hall, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Frederick Brighton Bc 1843 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Bristol St Philip and Jacob In, Gloucestershire
Fanny Beighton, Bc 1846 Hartshorne, Derbyshire, England Bury, Lancashire
Charles Beighton John, Bc 1846 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Bury, Lancashire
Samuel Beighton, Bc 1848 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Bury, Lancashire
Francis Beighton (Brighton?), Bc 1863 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Bury, Lancashire
William Beighton, Bc 1863 Hartshorne, Derbyshire, England GrandBury, Lancashire
William Beighton Bc 1865 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Bristol St Philip and Jacob In, Gloucestershire
George Beighton Bc 1868 Belper, Derbyshire, England Bristol St Philip and Jacob In, Gloucestershire
Robert Bell Bc 1844 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Abraham Belsford, Bc 1849 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Beard Ollerset Whitle Thornset, Derbyshire
Samuel Bennett, Bc 1829 Litton, Derbyshire, England Litton, Derbyshire
John Bhyl, Bc 1825 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Casual Chapel en Le Frith, Derbyshire
Edward Birkin, Bc 1831 Belper, Derbyshire, England South Normanton, Derbyshire
Mary Birkinhead, Bc 1816 Measham, Derbyshire, England Ashby De La Zouch, Leicestershire
Elizabeth Bland, Bc 1826 Hartington Nr Qr, Derbyshire, England Hartington Nether Quarter, Derbyshire
Joseph Blood, Bc 1843 Mickleover, Derbyshire, England Mickleover, Derbyshire
George Boden, Bc 1864 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Catherine Bogan, Bc 1860 Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England Leicester St Mary, Leicestershire
Thomas Bonas, Bc 1828 Measham, Derbyshire, England Measham, Derbyshire
Antony Boness, Bc 1815 Masham, Derbyshire, England Stratford On Avon, Warwickshire
Luke Booth, Bc 1867 Belper, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
Charles Bostock, Bc 1853 Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England Leicester St Mary, Leicestershire
Delina Boswell, Bc 1856 Derbyshire, England Stoke Upon Trent Shelton, Staffordshire
Fredk. W. Bosworth, Bc 1851 Derbyshire, England Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
William Bown Bc 1856 Muggington, Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Mathew Bradock, Bc 1816 Padfield, Derbyshire, England Glossop Dale, Derbyshire
John Bradshaw, Bc 1825 Eyam, Derbyshire, England Eyam, Derbyshire
William Bradshaw, Bc 1831 Chisworth, Derbyshire, England Glossop Dale, Derbyshire
George H. Brame, Bc 1848 Repton, Derbyshire, England Litchurch, Derbyshire
Jabez Bramhall, Bc 1840 Derbyshire, England Glossop Dale, Derbyshire
Joseph Brooks, Bc 1842 Tickenhall, Derbyshire, England Tiverton, Devon
George Brown, Bc 1825 Belper, Derbyshire, England Howden, Yorkshire
Emma Brown, Bc 1829 Derbyshire, England Heaton Norris, Lancashire
Elijah Brown, Bc 1837 Derbyshire, England Salford, Lancashire
Samuel Brown, Bc 1838 Belper, Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
Samuel Brown, Bc 1842 Balsover, Derbyshire, England Layton With Warbreck, Lancashire
William Brown, Bc 1854 Derbyshire, England Grantham, Lincolnshire
Mary Ann Burgess, Bc 1822 Matlock Bath, Derbyshire, England Pauper Crumpsall, Lancashire
Robert Wild, Bc 1862 Ripley, Derbyshire, England Ripley, Derbyshire
Mary A. Burns, Bc 1827 Derbyshire, England Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
Thomas Burton, Bc 1811 Shireland, Derbyshire, England Oldbury, Worcestershire
William Butler, Bc 1831 Derbyshire, England Bilston, Staffordshire
-C-
Grace Calleston, Bc 1852 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire
John Callow, Bc 1850 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Leicester St Margaret, Leicestershire
Frank Calow, Bc 1855 Chesterfield Stoke Upon Trent, Staffordshire
Mary A. Carr, Bc 1841 Derbyshire, England Coleshill, Warwickshire
James Cartlidge, Bc 1818 Ticknell, Derbyshire, England Ware, Hertfordshire
Mary Cartlidge, Bc 1821 Ticknell, Derbyshire, England Ware, Hertfordshire
John Cartlidge, Bc 1851 Ticknell, Derbyshire, England Ware, Hertfordshire
Bella Cartlidge, Bc 1862 Ticknell, Derbyshire, England Ware, Hertfordshire
Martha A. Caw, Bc 1823 Eastwell, Derbyshire, England Layton With Warbreck, Lancashire
Rodger Chadwick, Bc 1815 Tidewell, Derbyshire, England Beard Ollerset Whitle Thornset, Derbyshire
William Chawnes, Bc 1821 Borstall, Derbyshire, England Norwich St Michael At Coslany, Norfolk
John Cheatle, Bc 1832 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
Patrick Clark, Bc 1833 Derbyshire, England in Law Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
William Clark, Bc 1842 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire
Thomas Clarke, Bc 1805 Alfreton, Derbyshire, England Kingston On Thames, Surrey
Mary Coates, Bc 1804 Stretton, Derbyshire, England Ashover, Derbyshire
Charles Coates, Bc 1823 Lullington, Derbyshire, England Lullington, Derbyshire
John Cocker, Bc 1821 Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire, England Eyam, Derbyshire
Thomas Cole, Bc 1804 Newhall, Derbyshire, England Stowmarket, Suffolk
Samuel Collard, Bc 1849 Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
Joseph Conning, Bc 1822 Milford, Derbyshire, England Unstone, Derbyshire
Sarah Coogan, Bc 1829 Derbyshire, England Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
Patience Cooke, Bc 1837 Measham, Derbyshire, England Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire
Mary Ann Cool, Bc 1824 Whittington, Derbyshire, England Chesterfield, Derbyshire
James Cooper, Bc 1805 Chapel En Le Frith, Derbyshire, England Chapel en Le Frith, Derbyshire
Elizabeth Cooper, Bc 1854 Derbyshire, England March, Cambridgeshire
William Corbett, Bc 1862 Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
William Cordon,Bc 1837 Onkcot, Derbyshire, England Fairfield, Derbyshire
Mary Cornish, Bc 1816 Monyash, Derbyshire, England Monyash, Derbyshire
Jederiah Cresswell, Bc 1821 Denby, Derbyshire, England Church Gresley, Derbyshire
Sarah A. Croft, Bc 1857 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Mary A. Cunningham, Bc 1854 Heage, Derbyshire, England Selby, Yorkshire
-D-
William Davis, Bc 1814 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Wellow, Nottinghamshire
John Davis, Bc 1822 Chaddesden, Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
Thomas Dearden, Bc 1836 Winster, Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
Henry Dearden, Bc 1843 St..., Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
Lucy Derring, Bc 1833 Belper, Derbyshire, England Stamford St Mary, Lincolnshire
John Dilend, Bc 1813 Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
James Doddy, Bc 1860 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Edward Dunne, Bc 1851 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Liversedge, Yorkshire
Ellen Dunniss, Bc 1838 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
-E-
Alice Eckerley, Bc 1821 Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
John Eley, Bc 1861 Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
George Elliott, Bc 1821 Allmeadows, Derbyshire, England West Butterwick With Kelfield, Lincolnshire
Thomas Else, Bc 1824 Winster, Derbyshire, England Wirksworth, Derbyshire
-F-
William Faulkner, Bc 1843 Clifton, Derbyshire, England Ashborne, Derbyshire
Joseph Ferns, Bc 1811 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Dukinfield, Cheshire
Selina Finney, Bc 1868 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Daughter Woodthorpe, Derbyshire
Elizabeth Fitzpatric, Bc 1833 Breadsell, Derbyshire, England Wolstanton Oldcott, Staffordshire
Joseph Fletcher, Bc 1849 Tansley, Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Josiah Foulk, Bc 1822 Middleton, Derbyshire, England Leek and Lowe, Staffordshire
Bernard A. Foy, Bc 1865 Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
William France, Bc 1827 Mellor, Derbyshire, England Mellor, Derbyshire
William Friday, Bc 1828 Derbyshire, England Dover St Mary Virgin, Kent
John Frost, Bc 1807 Derbyshire, England Ilkeston, Derbyshire
-G-
Eliza Gerrakin, Bc 1826 Swarstone, Derbyshire, England Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
William Gibbins, Bc 1810 Chesterfield Hook, Yorkshire
Richard Gibson, Bc 1852 Alfreton, Derbyshire, England Alfreton, Derbyshire
Mary Gilbraith, Bc 1829 Pleasely, Derbyshire, England Pocklington, Yorkshire
William Giles, Bc 1844 Heage, Derbyshire, England Chorley, Lancashire
James Godbould, Bc 1855 Sudbury Norwich St James, Norfolk
Annie Gorman, Bc 1862 Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England Daughter Walsall Foreign, Staffordshire
George Greasley, Bc 1822 Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
Anthorny Greatrex, Bc 1831 Bonser, Derbyshire, England Cheadle, Staffordshire
Rosetta Green, Bc 1862 Meachim, Derbyshire, England Walsall Foreign, Staffordshire
Robert Gregary, Bc 1857 M, Derbyshire, England GrandTickhill, Yorkshire
William Gregory, Bc 1857 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Anthony Greteree, Bc 1826 Derbyshire, England Barnsley, Yorkshire
-H-
T. H, Bc 1830 Alvaston, Derbyshire, England Mickleover, Derbyshire
John Hancock, Bc 1849 Derbyshire, England Derby St Peter, Derbyshire
Louisa Hancock, Bc 1855 Derbyshire, England Derby St Peter, Derbyshire
Edward Hancock, Bc 1855 Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
Joseph Harlow, Bc 1850 Derbyshire, England Leicester St Margaret, Leicestershire
Thomas Harrison, Bc 1811 Charlesworth, Derbyshire, England Beard Ollerset Whitle Thornset, Derbyshire
Jane Harrison, Bc 1817 Turnditch, Derbyshire, England Kirk Ireton, Derbyshire
E Harrison, E., Bc 1856 Measham Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
Arthur Hart, Bc 1854 Long Eaton, Derbyshire, England Wilne, Derbyshire
George Haslam, Bc 1842 Derbyshire, England Billesdon, Leicestershire
Robert Hassall, Bc 1831 Ticknell, Derbyshire, England Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
John Hassall, Bc 1835 Ticknell, Derbyshire, England Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
George Hattersley, Bc 1861 Totley, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Record
Eliza Hawkins, Bc 1832 Derbyshire, England Chatham, Kent
William H. Hawkins, Bc 1860 Belper, Derbyshire, England Ripley, Derbyshire
Thomas Headfield, Bc 1823 Wardlow, Derbyshire, England Dronfield, Derbyshire
Nicholls Heaps, Bc 1831 Brassington, Derbyshire, England Matlock, Derbyshire
John Heaps, Bc 1839 Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England Laughton en Le Morthen, Yorkshire
Peter Heathcote, Bc 1819 Great Long Stoney, Derbyshire, England Heaton Norris, Lancashire
William Heathcote, Bc 1819 Mellor, Derbyshire, England Marple, Cheshire
Oliver Hemmings, Bc 1852 Derbyshire, England Ratcliffe, London
George Herrington, Bc 1833 Barlow, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Joseph Herrington, Bc 1863 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Hannah Herrington, Bc 1867 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Mary Herrington, Bc 1871 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Ellen Hewett, Bc 1859 Belper, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
John Higginbottom, Bc 1813 Derbyshire, England Pauper Withington, Lancashire
Tany or Tarry Hill, Bc 1821 Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
John Hill, Bc 1841 Bradwell, Derbyshire, England Bradwell, Derbyshire
Hannah J. Hill, Bc 1843 Tideswell, Derbyshire, England Bradwell, Derbyshire
Edward Hill, Bc 1844 Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
Reuben Hill, Bc 1846 Alfreton, Derbyshire, England in Law Ripley, Derbyshire
Martha Hill, Bc 1850 Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
Thomas Hill, Bc 1857 Ticknell, Derbyshire, England Foston and Scropton, Staffordshire
Jane Hilton, Bc 1841 Derbyshire, England Derby St Michael, Derbyshire
John Hobbs, Bc 1836 Derbyshire, England Gloucester St Nicholas, Gloucestershire
Sarah Hodgkinson, Bc 1825 Hilton, Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
John Holland, Bc 1837 Walker Lane, Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
James Holmes, Bc 1829 Derbyshire, England Litchurch, Derbyshire
Simon Holmes, Bc 1862 Barrow Hill Stavely, Derbyshire, England Claylane, Derbyshire
Lenora Holmes, Bc 1865 Hull, Yorkshire, England Bolsover, Derbyshire
John Holmes, Bc 1867 Clay Cross, Derbyshire, England Claylane, Derbyshire
William Hoole, Bc 1828 Somercotes, Derbyshire, England Heanor, Derbyshire
John Hooley, Bc 1806 Hucknall Torkard, Derbyshire, England Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Isaac Hooley, Bc 1824 Long Eaton, Derbyshire, England Long Eaton, Derbyshire
Joseph Horsley, Bc 1833 Derbyshire, England Leicester St Mary, Leicestershire
Henry Horsley, Bc 1845 Ripley, Derbyshire, England Ripley, Derbyshire
Samuel Hower, Bc 1833 Belphor, Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
Mary A. Howerl, Bc 1846 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
Solomon Hull, Bc 1821 Whittington, Derbyshire, England Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
Mary A. Hunt, Bc 1821 Bakewell, Derbyshire, England Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Ralph C. Hurst, Bc 1859 Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
-I-
John Ibbotson, Bc 1863 Matlock, Derbyshire, England Matlock, Derbyshire
-J-
Amelia Jackson, Bc 1843 Derbyshire, England Bury, Lancashire
Samuel James, Bc 1825 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Ticknall, Derbyshire
Eliza Jenkins, Bc 1828 Derbyshire, England Pauper Birmingham, Warwickshire
Thomas Johnson, Bc 1811 Draycott, Derbyshire, England Selston, Nottinghamshire
Joseph Johnson, Bc 1818 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Joseph Johnson, Bc 1849 Kilbourn, Derbyshire, England Horninglow, Staffordshire
James Johnston, Bc 1844 Glossop, Derbyshire, England Liverpool, Lancashire
A Jones, Bc 1860 Derbyshire, England Christ Church, London
-K-
William Kelly, Bc 1859 Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
C. Kelly, Bc 1861 Glossop, Derbyshire, England Wakefield, Yorkshire
Elizabeth Kendal, Bc 1852 Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England Glossop Dale, Derbyshire
John Kenny, Bc 1856 Mottram, Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
William Killer, Bc 1827 Bonsall, Derbyshire, England Wirksworth, Derbyshire
George Killer, Bc 1861 Wirksworth, Derbyshire, England Wirksworth, Derbyshire
Kate Killoran, Bc 1854 Sturston, Derbyshire, England Sturston, Derbyshire
Samuel King, Bc 1824 Belper, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
Mathew Kirkland, Bc 1826 Measham, Derbyshire, England Castle Gresley, Derbyshire
Samuel Kirkland, Bc 1847 Measham, Derbyshire, England Church Gresley, Derbyshire
-L-
Joseph Lacy, Bc 1848 Eckington, Derbyshire, England Eckington, Derbyshire
Henry Lamb Aaron,, Bc 1862 Whaley, Derbyshire, England Ripley, Derbyshire
Mary Larr, Bc 1852 Derbyshire, England Oldham, Lancashire
Adam Leam, Bc 1812 Heage, Derbyshire, England Heage, Derbyshire
Maria Lee, Bc 1823 Derbyshire, England Eltham, London
John Lee Henry,, Bc 1859 Derbyshire, England Eltham, London
John Lomas Hannah, Bc 1857 Charlesworth, Derbyshire, England Mottram in Longdendale, Cheshire
John Longston, Bc 1843 Tideswell, Derbyshire, England Knutsford Nether, Cheshire
-M-
S. M., Bc 1840 Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England Mickleover, Derbyshire
William Madin, Bc 1848 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Nether Hallam, Yorkshire
James Mamford Eliza, Bc 1828 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Ticknall, Derbyshire
James Mamford James, Eliza, Bc 1861 Stanton, Derbyshire, England Ticknall, Derbyshire
Joseph Mamford, Bc 1862 Stanton, Derbyshire, England Ticknall, Derbyshire
David Mamford, Bc 1866 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Ticknall, Derbyshire
Fredrick March, Bc 1846 Chesterfield Dewsbury, Yorkshire
Henry Marsh, Bc 1841 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Wind Mill, Derbyshir
Henry Marsh, Bc 1841 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Wind Mill, Derbyshire
Teresa Marsh, Bc 1851 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Wind Mill, Derbyshire
Tersysa Marsh, Bc 1851 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Wind Mill, Derbyshire
Emmley Marsh, Bc 1871 Bramton, Derbyshire, England Daughter Wind Mill, Derbyshire
Henreeta Marsh, Bc 1874 Bramton, Derbyshire, England Daughter Wind Mill, Derbyshire
Thomas Marshall, Bc 1808 Bradwell, Derbyshire, England Stockport, Cheshire
Mary Ann Maskery, Bc 1833 Codnor Park, Derbyshire, England Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire
Mary Massey, Bc 1821 Derbyshire, England Newcastle On Tyne St Andrew, Northumberland
Mary Mc Intyre, Bc 1842 Derbyshire, England Birmingham, Warwickshire
Jane Mc Intyre, Bc 1855 Wirksworth, Derbyshire, England Keighley, Yorkshire
Catherine Mee, Bc 1814 Belper, Derbyshire, England Codnor and Loscoe, Derbyshire
John Melbourne, Bc 1823 Wirksworth, Derbyshire, England Wirksworth, Derbyshire
Joseph Miliward, Bc 1836 Derbyshire, England Southwark St George Martyr, London
Daniel Millington, Bc 1854 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Ellen Mooney, Bc 1841 Derbyshire, England Leicester St Margaret, Leicestershire
Ann Moorn, Bc 1821 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Sedburgh, Yorkshire
Elizabeth Moran, Bc 1852 Dudly, Derbyshire, England Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Charles Morby, Bc 1841 Derbyshire, England Horninglow, Staffordshire
Moses Morley, Bc 1830 Cotmanhay, Derbyshire, England Ilkeston, Derbyshir
Mary Morley, Bc 1836 Measham, Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
Joseph Morley, Bc 1836 Dale Abbey, Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
Edgar Morley, Bc 1868 Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
Eliza Morris, Bc 1828 Derbyshire, England Mother Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire
Hannah Murphy, Bc 1854 Bamford, Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
-N
Joseph Neal, Bc 1859 Bolsover Bolsover, Derbyshire
Charles, Bc 1835 Grindlow, Derbyshire, England Wind Mill, Derbyshire
Joseph Newbould, Bc 1836 Woodville, Derbyshire, England Smisby, Derbyshire
Charles Nicholls, Bc 1834 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Josiah Nicholls , Bc 1835 Brampton, Derbyshire, England Newbold and Dunston, Derbyshire
-O-
Ann Ohoro, Bc 1863 Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Henry Oldfield, Bc 1858 Derbyshire, England in Law Skircoat, Yorkshire
Rose O Neill, Bc 1856 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Sowerby in Halifax, Yorkshire
Isaac Orme, Bc 1816 Etwall, Derbyshire, England Yeovil, Somerset
William Orme, Bc 1827 Walton, Derbyshire, England Stanton and Newhall, Derbyshire
James Orridge, Bc 1811 Cromford, Derbyshire, England Wirksworth, Derbyshire
Thomas Orridge, Bc 1839 Wirksworth, Derbyshire, England Wirksworth, Derbyshire
-P-
William Palfreyman, Bc 1852 Hartington Nr Qr, Derbyshire, England Hartington Nether Quarter, Derbyshire
Mary Parker, Bc 1821 Matlock, Derbyshire, England Newcastle Under Lyme, Staffordshire
Abram Parker, Bc 1836 Little Eaton, Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Henry Patterson, Bc 1856 Banners Cross, Derbyshire, England Sedgefield, Durham
William Pearson, Bc 1830 Derbyshire, England Old Artillery Ground, London
Joseph Pearson, Bc 1838 Derbyshire, England Litchurch, Derbyshire
Wm. Pegg, Bc 1849 Derbyshire, England Derby All Sts, Derbyshire
Eben. Perdy, Bc 1845 Winfield, Derbyshire, England Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
Edward Pickford, Bc 1823 Rowarth, Derbyshire, England Hayfield, Derbyshire
William H. Pickford, Bc 1862 Grindlow, Derbyshire, England Litton, Derbyshire
Mary Pollard, Bc 1842 Darley Abbey, Derbyshire, England Church Gresley, Derbyshire
Lizzie Porter, Bc 1864 Spondon, Derbyshire, England Daughter Spondon, Derbyshire
Henry Purdy, Bc 1828 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
-Q-
Hannah Quinton, Bc 1829 Langley, Derbyshire, England Parwich, Derbyshire
-R-
Rosey Rawnsley, Bc 1845 Derbyshire, England Leeds, Yorkshire
Maria Retson, Bc 1841 Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Samuel Revell, Bc 1818 Bradwell, Derbyshire, England Bradwell, Derbyshire
Walter Revill, Bc 1844 Clowne, Derbyshire, England Nether Hallam, Yorkshire
John Riley, Bc 1819 Ridding, Derbyshire, England Newark, Nottinghamshire
Hannah Riley, Bc 1824 Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England Ilkeston, Derbyshire
Thomas Riley, Bc 1826 Belper, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
John Riley, Bc 1839 Chapel In Le Frith, Derbyshire, England Knutsford Nether, Cheshire
Mrs Riley, Bc 1841 Chapel En Le Frith, Derbyshire, England Oldham, Lancashire
Edward Roberts, Bc 1805 Wirksworth, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
John Roberts, Bc 1808 Chesterfield Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Ann Robinson, Bc 1826 Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England Cauldon, Staffordshire
James Rowbottom, Bc 1853 Ludworth, Derbyshire, England Ludworth, Derbyshire
Edward Ryde, Bc 1857 Derbyshire, England Little Bolton, Lancashire
-S-
Joseph Salt, Bc 1855 Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
Charles James Salt, Bc 1860 Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England in Law Stanton, Staffordshire
Hugh Jimmie, Bc 1847 Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire, England Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire
Sarah A. Scott, Bc 1825 Ticknal, Derbyshire, England Hucknall Torkard, Nottinghamshire
Mary A. Scott, Bc 1855 Glossop, Derbyshire, England Oldham, Lancashire
John Sellars, Bc 1809 Glossop, Derbyshire, England Glossop Dale, Derbyshire
Sarah Shaw, Bc 1856 Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
John Sheldon, Bc 1850 Bole Hill, Derbyshire, England Wirksworth, Derbyshire
Alice Sheppard, Bc 1848 Shardlow, Derbyshire, England Kingston On Thames, Surrey
Thomas Silcock, Bc 1822 Whittington Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
William Sims, Bc 1812 Heage Belper, Derbyshire, England Ripley, Derbyshire
Benjamin Slater, Bc 1853 Claycross, Derbyshire, England St Mary, Nottinghamshire
George Smith, Bc 1800 Meesham, Derbyshire, England Isleworth, Middlesex
Joseph Smith, Bc 1812 Bakewell, Derbyshire, England Pauper Withington, Lancashire
Frederick Smith, Bc 1821 Derbyshire, England Salford, Lancashire
William Smith, Bc 1824 Derbyshire, England Woolwich Arsenal, London
Susannah Smith, Bc 1825 Selson, Derbyshire, England Attercliffe Darnall, Yorkshire
William Smith, Bc 1827 Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England Ilkeston, Derbyshire
George Smith, Bc 1843 Derbyshire, England Cheadle, Staffordshire
Emma Smith, Bc 1845 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Margaret Smith, Bc 1846 Derbyshire, England Gnosall, Staffordshire
John Smith, Bc 1847 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Abraham Smith, Bc 1853 Belper, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
George Smith, Hannah, Bc 1858 Derbyshire, England Newton, Cheshire
Albert Smith, Hannah, Bc 1871 Asserdy, Derbyshire, England Newton, Cheshire
Tom South, Bc 1858 Bramonton Moor, Derbyshire, England Leeds, Yorkshire
Elizabeth Spencer, Bc 1827 Heage, Derbyshire, England Holloway, Derbyshire
John Spencer, Bc 1846 Morton, Derbyshire, England Beverley St Martin, Yorkshire
Francis Spratt, Bc 1836 Sudbury Woolwich Arsenal, London
Frederick Stanley, Bc 1858 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Susan Stanley, Bc 1864 Derbyshire, England Daughter Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Rebecca Steel, Bc 1864 Derbyshire, England Mark Eaton, Derbyshire
Joseph Stenton, Bc 1842 Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England Chesterfield, Derbyshire
William Stevens, Bc 1812 Bredsall, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
John Stone Mary, Bc 1800 Little Eaton, Derbyshire, England Derby St Peter, Derbyshire
Thomas Stone, Bc 1844 Winster, Derbyshire, England Brampton, Derbyshire
Isaac Strange, Bc 1846 Crich, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
Olive W. Stringfellow, Bc 1862 Chapel En Le Frith, Derbyshire, England Daughter Chorlton On Medlock, Lancashire
William Sudbury, Bc 1853 Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
William Sutton, Bc 1826 Hartshorn, Derbyshire, England Wainfleet All Sts, Lincolnshire
John Sutton, Bc 1835 Derbyshire, England Lincoln, Lincolnshire
-T-
Henry Tantum, Bc 1819 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
John Taylor, Bc 1811 Belper, Derbyshire, England Horton In Bradford, Yorkshire
Mary Taylor, Bc 1815 Belper, Derbyshire, England Horton In Bradford, Yorkshire
John Taylor, Bc 1851 Heage, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
Joseph Thompson, Bc 1836 Whittington Moor, Derbyshire, England Crowle, Yorkshire
William Thompson, Bc 1855 Norton, Derbyshire, England Assistant Grantham, Lincolnshire
William Timperley, Bc 1846 Compstall, Derbyshire, England Glossop Dale, Derbyshire
Chas. Tipping, Bc 1864 Derbyshire, England Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
James Towers, Bc 1859 Derbyshire, England Stockport, Cheshire
Caroline Tunney, Bc 1852 Derbyshire, England Freckleton, Lancashire
Alice Turner, Bc 1821 Ashburne, Derbyshire, England Sturston, Derbyshire
Griffin Turner, Bc 1841 Claycross, Derbyshire, England Anston Membris, Yorkshire
-U-
Edward Underwood, Bc 1827 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
-V-
Jeremiah Vickers, Bc 1832 Derbyshire, England Heanor, Derbyshire
Mary Vickers, Bc 1836 Derbyshire, England Heanor, Derbyshire
-W-
T. W., Bc 1831 Draycott, Derbyshire, England Mickleover, Derbyshire
Alfred Walker, Bc 1812 Belper, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
Joseph Walker, Bc 1828 Belper, Derbyshire, England Tuxford, Nottinghamshire
Elizth. Walker Robert, Bc 1848 Claycros, Derbyshire, England Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
Herbert Walker, Bc 1848 Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Walter Walker, Bc 1854 Belper, Derbyshire, England Morton, Derbyshire
Joseph B. Ward, Bc 1825 Dore, Derbyshire, England Dronfield, Derbyshire
S Ward Ann, Bc 1856 Derbyshire, England Woolwich Arsenal, London
Ann Ward S., Bc 1858 Derbyshire, England Woolwich Arsenal, London
James Wardle , Bc 1840 Ironville, Derbyshire, England Step Alfreton, Derbyshire
John T. Welsh, Bc 1851 Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
Jarman Wheatcroft, Bc 1834 South Normanton, Lincoln, England Sutton and Stoneferry, Yorkshire
Samuel Wheatley, Bc 1816 Ockbrook, Derbyshire, England Derby St Werburgh, Derbyshire
Thomas Whewell, Bc 1819 Meacham, Derbyshire, England East Harling, Norfolk
Henry Whewell, Bc 1828 Derbyshire, England East Harling, Norfolk
George White, Bc 1836 Eckington, Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Luke White, Bc 1848 Woodville, Derbyshire, England Hartshorn, Derbyshire
James White, Bc 1852 Derbyshire, England Whitehaven, Cumberland
James Whyatt, Bc 1840 Linton, Derbyshire, England Kingston Upon Hull, Yorkshire
C Wilkins, Bc 1832 Derbyshire, England Christ Church, London
Samuel Wilkinson, Bc 1844 Burton On Trent, Derbyshire, England Dewsbury, Yorkshire
George Wilkinson, Bc 1848 Ticknall, Derbyshire, England Ticknall, Derbyshire
Ann Williams, Bc 1826 Bakewell, Derbyshire, England Longnor, Staffordshire
Ellen Williamson, Bc 1837 Derbyshire, England Sheffield, Yorkshire
Henry Wilmot, Bc 1846 Hartshay, Derbyshire, England Stapleford, Nottinghamshire
John Wilson, Bc 1811 Mercham, Derbyshire, England Kingston On Thames, Surrey
George Winfield, Bc 1858 Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
Martha Winterbotham, Bc 1846 Peak Forest, Derbyshire, England Peak Forest, Derbyshire
David Winterbottom, Bc 1810 Glossop, Derbyshire, England Chapel en Le Frith, Derbyshire
Joseph Winterbottom, Bc 1831 Peak Forest, Derbyshire, England Hayfield, Derbyshire
Joseph Witeman, Bc 1816 Measham, Derbyshire, England Derby St Peter, Derbyshire
Eli Wood, Bc 1810 Derbyshire, England Pauper Chester St John Baptist, Cheshire
James Wood, Bc 1833 Mellor, Derbyshire, England Mellor, Derbyshire
Alice Wood, Bc 1840 Willster, Derbyshire, England Manchester, Lancashire
Vincent Woodcock, Bc 1852 Glossop, Derbyshire, England Glossop Dale, Derbyshire
David Woodhead, Bc 1867 Dronfield, Derbyshire, England Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire
Wm. Woodhouse, Bc 1845 Derbyshire, England Derby St Alkmund, Derbyshire
Ann Woss, Bc 1853 Belper, Derbyshire, England Belper, Derbyshire
Robert Wright, Bc 1818 New Mills, Derbyshire, England Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Alfred Wright, Bc 1837 Heage, Derbyshire, England Heage, Derbyshire
-Y-
Septimus Yeomans, Bc 1812 Buxton, Derbyshire, England Leek and Lowe, Staffordshire