1939 Register of Gipsies
1939 Register Entries for Gipsy, followed by Gypsy
Understanding, Bc 1939 Registration Districts --
Phoebe Arnold, Bc 1895 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Sarah Bennett, Bc 1870 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Wyndham Bennett, Bc 1920 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Wyndham Bennett, Bc 1925 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Louisa Birch, Bc 1870 Kingsbridge Rural District, Devon
Thomas Birch, Bc 1869 Kingsbridge Rural District, Devon
Alby Brown, Bc 1911 Tavistock Rural District, Devon
Alice Burton, Bc 1901 Barry Municipal Borough, Glamorganshire
Amelia Burton, Bc 1870 Barry Municipal Borough, Glamorganshire
Jamina Burton, Bc 1899 Barry Municipal Borough, Glamorganshire
Battle Cooper, Bc 1890 Tenterden Rural District, Kent
Jenty Cooper, Bc 1895 Tenterden Rural District, Kent
William Cooper, Bc 1880 Pewsey Rural District, Wiltshire
Louisa Cooper (James), Bc 1922 Amesbury Rural District, Wiltshire
Lena Coopet, Bc 1926 Amesbury Rural District, Wiltshire
Cissy Deadman, Bc 1897 Sale Municipal Borough, Cheshire
Florence Furber (Vaughan), Bc 1915 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Rebecca Hariss, Bc 1912 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Percival F Hatton, Bc 1896 Towcester Rural District, Northamptonshire
Annie Hearne, Bc 1883 Barry Municipal Borough, Glamorganshire
Annie Hughes, Bc 1858 Wareham and Purbeck Rural District, Dorset
Daniel Hughes, Bc 1901 Wareham and Purbeck Rural District, Dorset
Irene (Rosina,I) Hughes, Bc 1902 Wareham and Purbeck Rural District, Dorset
Richard Hughes, Bc 1909 Pewsey Rural District, Wiltshire
Janey Jackson (Parkin), Bc 1910 Higham Ferrers Municipal Borough, Northamptonshire
Mary Jones, Bc 1908 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
William Jones, Bc 1911 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Paul ? Larsen, Bc 1891 Kingston-upon-Hull County Borough, Yorkshire, East Riding
George Lee, Bc 1896 Dunmow Rural District, Essex
Rose Lee, Bc 1906 Dunmow Rural District, Essex
Carolina Lock, Bc 1916 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Edward Lock, Bc 1906 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
John Loveridge, Bc 1883 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Priscilla Loveridge, Bc 1896 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Richard Loveridge, Bc 1899 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Richard Loveridge, Bc 1922 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Alfred Mason, Bc 1904 Mere and Tisbury Rural District, Wiltshire
James Mochan, Bc 1908 Carmarthen Rural District, Carmarthenshire
Kaylup (Kalyn) Orchard, Bc 1932 Amesbury Rural District, Wiltshire
Freda Organ, Bc 1883 Barry Municipal Borough, Glamorganshire
Nora Organ (Ryall), Bc 1882 Barry Municipal Borough, Glamorganshire
Francis Parkin, Bc 1875 Higham Ferrers Municipal Borough, Northamptonshire
John H Parkin, Bc 1877 Higham Ferrers Municipal Borough, Northamptonshire
William Price, Bc 1910 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
~??? Price, Bc 1911 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Alfred Ridley, Bc 1877 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Louisa Ridley, Bc 1870 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Noah Ridley, Bc 1912 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Dorothy Rogers, Bc 1911 Sale Municipal Borough, Cheshire
Peter Rogers, Bc 1900 Sale Municipal Borough, Cheshire
Liza Rogerson, Bc 1888 Sale Municipal Borough, Cheshire
Annie (Lily) Russell, Bc 1901 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Naomi Russell, Bc 1887 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Walter Russell, Bc 1914 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
~??? Russell, Bc 1895 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Arthur Skelton, Bc 1910 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Jane Skelton, Bc 1914 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Alfred Smith, Bc 1908 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Annie Smith, Bc 1890 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Brittania Smith, Bc 1908 Higham Ferrers Municipal Borough, Northamptonshire
Florence Smith, Bc 1876 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Fred Smith, Bc 1906 Higham Ferrers Municipal Borough, Northamptonshire
James Smith, Bc 1874 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
James Smith, Bc 1920 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
John A Smith, Bc 1892 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
May Smith, Bc 1910 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Nathaniel Smith, Bc 1894 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Polly Smith, Bc 1905 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Sophia Smith, Bc 1896 Northampton Rural District, Northamptonshire
Wisdom Smith, Bc 1891 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Alice Taylor, Bc 1910 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Annie Taylor, Bc 1913 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Ben (Benjamin) Taylor, Bc 1911 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Oliver Taylor, Bc 1905 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Clementina Vaughan, Bc 1892 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
William Vaughan, Bc 1882 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Ben Willett, Bc 1888 Maidstone Rural District, Kent
John Willett, Bc 1891 Maidstone Rural District, Kent
Mary Willett, Bc 1911 Maidstone Rural District, Kent
Rene Willett, Bc 1853 Maidstone Rural District, Kent
Rose Willett, Bc 1883 Maidstone Rural District, Kent
Rose Willett, Bc 1914 Maidstone Rural District, Kent
John ~???, Bc 1883 Swansea County Borough, Glamorganshire
End
Now for Gypsy
Samuel J Abbott, Bc 1905 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Frederick W Anthony, Bc 1881 West Bridgford Urban District, Nottinghamshire
Thomas Armstrong, Bc 1882 Penrith Rural District, Cumberland
Sidney (V) Arnold-Murphy, Bc 1895 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Charles Asplen, Bc 1877 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Charles H Asplen, Bc 1912 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Thomas C Austin, Bc 1881 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
William Barratt, Bc 1879 Newark Rural District, Nottinghamshire
Harold L Beardmore, Bc 1910 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Reginald W Beaumont, Bc 1910 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Harold S Bird, Bc 1898 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Thomas H Blenkinsopp, Bc 1914 Penrith Rural District, Cumberland
John Boswell, Bc 1861 Stoke-on-Trent County Borough, Staffordshire
Arthur H Brown, Bc 1902 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
George Burdell, Bc 1913 Liverpool County Borough, Lancashire
Frederick M Chandler, Bc 1881 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Denys Clark, Bc 1893 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Ernest A H Collinge, Bc 1910 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Walter G Conquest, Bc 1860 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Enerard Cowdell, Bc 1895 Nottingham County Borough, Nottinghamshire
Sidney Davies, Bc 1913 Liverpool County Borough, Lancashire
Arthur Downing, Bc 1880 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Theodorey F C Downman, Bc 1892 Newark Rural District, Nottinghamshire
Samuel E Dunn, Bc 1896 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Adelaide Edeson (Smith), Bc 1922 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
George R Ellis, Bc 1892 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Frederick A Fromant, Bc 1898 Chesterton Rural District, Cambridgeshire
Sidney A Frost, Bc 1903 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Edith Alba Furniss, Bc 1908 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Harold Gilby, Bc 1885 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
George H Gittings, Bc 1905 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Samuel Goodsell, Bc 1869 Battle Rural District, Sussex
Roberts Graham, Bc 1909 Penrith Rural District, Cumberland
Matilda Gray, Bc 1892 Forehoe and Henstead Rural District, Norfolk
Roland H Hall, Bc 1915 Newark Municipal Borough, Nottinghamshire
George F Hearn, Bc 1906 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
George H Heath, Bc 1883 Tutbury Rural District, Staffordshire
Ralph T Hess, Bc 1868 Thorne Rural District, Yorkshire, West Riding
Stanley Hess, Bc 1901 Thorne Rural District, Yorkshire, West Riding
Thomas H Hodgson, Bc 1907 Gillingham Municipal Borough, Kent
Grace Amelia Jepon, Bc 1886 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
John Johnson, Bc 1908 Newark Rural District, Nottinghamshire
William F Kimberley, Bc 1912 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Alfred G E Knell, Bc 1889 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Harry Lambert, Bc 1896 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
George Langley, Bc 1881 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Doris Lee (Hess?), Bc 1904 Thorne Rural District, Yorkshire, West Riding
William Litchfield, Bc 1890 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
William S Lofts, Bc 1903 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Ernest G Maltby, Bc 1887 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Charlie Marston, Bc 1913 Liverpool County Borough, Lancashire
John Moore, Bc 1909 Tutbury Rural District, Staffordshire
Herbert J Nicholson, Bc 1898 Chesterton Rural District, Cambridgeshire
Stanley F E Panley, Bc 1910 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Cecil A Parnwell, Bc 1902 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Ben Parsons, Bc 1897 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Pearl Elizabeth Price, Bc 1877 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Thomas Price, Bc 1865 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Winifred Price, Bc 1897 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Edwin A Randall, Bc 1896 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Leslie Charles Rayner, Bc 1910 Lambeth London
George A Roberts, Bc 1892 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Harry Samples, Bc 1910 Nottingham County Borough, Nottinghamshire
Harry Savidge, Bc 1885 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Edwin Sharpe, Bc 1881 Basford Rural District, Nottinghamshire
Dosha Smith, Bc 1881 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Eanis Smith, Bc 1884 Preston Rural District, Lancashire
Emily Smith, Bc 1914 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Evelyn Smith, Bc 1890 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Harry Smith, Bc 1875 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Joseph Smith, Bc 1879 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Joseph Smith, Bc 1911 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Mabel Smith, Bc 1898 Driffield Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Richard Smith, Bc 1936 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Riley Smith, Bc 1889 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Sarah Smith, Bc 1901 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Walter Smith, Bc 1880 Driffield Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
George W Sowerby, Bc 1913 Carlisle County Borough, Cumberland
Alice H Stigwood, Bc 1909 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
William Summerlin, Bc 1899 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Sidney Thurston, Bc 1891 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Edwin A Tiplady, Bc 1891 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
James Treadwell, Bc 1900 Tutbury Rural District, Staffordshire
Winifred Turner, Bc 1888 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Mary E Walters, Bc 1877 Burton-upon-Trent County Borough, Staffordshire
Christiana (Christina?) Weaver (Smith), Bc 1927 Driffield Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Donald Wells, Bc 1913 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Albert White, Bc 1909 Worthing Rural District, Sussex
Arthur E Wright, Bc 1889 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
End
Understanding, Bc 1939 Registration Districts --
Phoebe Arnold, Bc 1895 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Sarah Bennett, Bc 1870 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Wyndham Bennett, Bc 1920 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Wyndham Bennett, Bc 1925 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Louisa Birch, Bc 1870 Kingsbridge Rural District, Devon
Thomas Birch, Bc 1869 Kingsbridge Rural District, Devon
Alby Brown, Bc 1911 Tavistock Rural District, Devon
Alice Burton, Bc 1901 Barry Municipal Borough, Glamorganshire
Amelia Burton, Bc 1870 Barry Municipal Borough, Glamorganshire
Jamina Burton, Bc 1899 Barry Municipal Borough, Glamorganshire
Battle Cooper, Bc 1890 Tenterden Rural District, Kent
Jenty Cooper, Bc 1895 Tenterden Rural District, Kent
William Cooper, Bc 1880 Pewsey Rural District, Wiltshire
Louisa Cooper (James), Bc 1922 Amesbury Rural District, Wiltshire
Lena Coopet, Bc 1926 Amesbury Rural District, Wiltshire
Cissy Deadman, Bc 1897 Sale Municipal Borough, Cheshire
Florence Furber (Vaughan), Bc 1915 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Rebecca Hariss, Bc 1912 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Percival F Hatton, Bc 1896 Towcester Rural District, Northamptonshire
Annie Hearne, Bc 1883 Barry Municipal Borough, Glamorganshire
Annie Hughes, Bc 1858 Wareham and Purbeck Rural District, Dorset
Daniel Hughes, Bc 1901 Wareham and Purbeck Rural District, Dorset
Irene (Rosina,I) Hughes, Bc 1902 Wareham and Purbeck Rural District, Dorset
Richard Hughes, Bc 1909 Pewsey Rural District, Wiltshire
Janey Jackson (Parkin), Bc 1910 Higham Ferrers Municipal Borough, Northamptonshire
Mary Jones, Bc 1908 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
William Jones, Bc 1911 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Paul ? Larsen, Bc 1891 Kingston-upon-Hull County Borough, Yorkshire, East Riding
George Lee, Bc 1896 Dunmow Rural District, Essex
Rose Lee, Bc 1906 Dunmow Rural District, Essex
Carolina Lock, Bc 1916 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Edward Lock, Bc 1906 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
John Loveridge, Bc 1883 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Priscilla Loveridge, Bc 1896 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Richard Loveridge, Bc 1899 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Richard Loveridge, Bc 1922 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Alfred Mason, Bc 1904 Mere and Tisbury Rural District, Wiltshire
James Mochan, Bc 1908 Carmarthen Rural District, Carmarthenshire
Kaylup (Kalyn) Orchard, Bc 1932 Amesbury Rural District, Wiltshire
Freda Organ, Bc 1883 Barry Municipal Borough, Glamorganshire
Nora Organ (Ryall), Bc 1882 Barry Municipal Borough, Glamorganshire
Francis Parkin, Bc 1875 Higham Ferrers Municipal Borough, Northamptonshire
John H Parkin, Bc 1877 Higham Ferrers Municipal Borough, Northamptonshire
William Price, Bc 1910 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
~??? Price, Bc 1911 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Alfred Ridley, Bc 1877 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Louisa Ridley, Bc 1870 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Noah Ridley, Bc 1912 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Dorothy Rogers, Bc 1911 Sale Municipal Borough, Cheshire
Peter Rogers, Bc 1900 Sale Municipal Borough, Cheshire
Liza Rogerson, Bc 1888 Sale Municipal Borough, Cheshire
Annie (Lily) Russell, Bc 1901 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Naomi Russell, Bc 1887 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Walter Russell, Bc 1914 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
~??? Russell, Bc 1895 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Arthur Skelton, Bc 1910 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Jane Skelton, Bc 1914 Tonbridge Rural District, Kent
Alfred Smith, Bc 1908 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Annie Smith, Bc 1890 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Brittania Smith, Bc 1908 Higham Ferrers Municipal Borough, Northamptonshire
Florence Smith, Bc 1876 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Fred Smith, Bc 1906 Higham Ferrers Municipal Borough, Northamptonshire
James Smith, Bc 1874 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
James Smith, Bc 1920 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
John A Smith, Bc 1892 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
May Smith, Bc 1910 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Nathaniel Smith, Bc 1894 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Polly Smith, Bc 1905 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Sophia Smith, Bc 1896 Northampton Rural District, Northamptonshire
Wisdom Smith, Bc 1891 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Alice Taylor, Bc 1910 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Annie Taylor, Bc 1913 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Ben (Benjamin) Taylor, Bc 1911 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Oliver Taylor, Bc 1905 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Clementina Vaughan, Bc 1892 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
William Vaughan, Bc 1882 Bromyard Rural District, Herefordshire
Ben Willett, Bc 1888 Maidstone Rural District, Kent
John Willett, Bc 1891 Maidstone Rural District, Kent
Mary Willett, Bc 1911 Maidstone Rural District, Kent
Rene Willett, Bc 1853 Maidstone Rural District, Kent
Rose Willett, Bc 1883 Maidstone Rural District, Kent
Rose Willett, Bc 1914 Maidstone Rural District, Kent
John ~???, Bc 1883 Swansea County Borough, Glamorganshire
End
Now for Gypsy
Samuel J Abbott, Bc 1905 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Frederick W Anthony, Bc 1881 West Bridgford Urban District, Nottinghamshire
Thomas Armstrong, Bc 1882 Penrith Rural District, Cumberland
Sidney (V) Arnold-Murphy, Bc 1895 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Charles Asplen, Bc 1877 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Charles H Asplen, Bc 1912 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Thomas C Austin, Bc 1881 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
William Barratt, Bc 1879 Newark Rural District, Nottinghamshire
Harold L Beardmore, Bc 1910 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Reginald W Beaumont, Bc 1910 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Harold S Bird, Bc 1898 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Thomas H Blenkinsopp, Bc 1914 Penrith Rural District, Cumberland
John Boswell, Bc 1861 Stoke-on-Trent County Borough, Staffordshire
Arthur H Brown, Bc 1902 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
George Burdell, Bc 1913 Liverpool County Borough, Lancashire
Frederick M Chandler, Bc 1881 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Denys Clark, Bc 1893 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Ernest A H Collinge, Bc 1910 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Walter G Conquest, Bc 1860 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Enerard Cowdell, Bc 1895 Nottingham County Borough, Nottinghamshire
Sidney Davies, Bc 1913 Liverpool County Borough, Lancashire
Arthur Downing, Bc 1880 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Theodorey F C Downman, Bc 1892 Newark Rural District, Nottinghamshire
Samuel E Dunn, Bc 1896 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Adelaide Edeson (Smith), Bc 1922 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
George R Ellis, Bc 1892 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Frederick A Fromant, Bc 1898 Chesterton Rural District, Cambridgeshire
Sidney A Frost, Bc 1903 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Edith Alba Furniss, Bc 1908 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Harold Gilby, Bc 1885 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
George H Gittings, Bc 1905 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Samuel Goodsell, Bc 1869 Battle Rural District, Sussex
Roberts Graham, Bc 1909 Penrith Rural District, Cumberland
Matilda Gray, Bc 1892 Forehoe and Henstead Rural District, Norfolk
Roland H Hall, Bc 1915 Newark Municipal Borough, Nottinghamshire
George F Hearn, Bc 1906 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
George H Heath, Bc 1883 Tutbury Rural District, Staffordshire
Ralph T Hess, Bc 1868 Thorne Rural District, Yorkshire, West Riding
Stanley Hess, Bc 1901 Thorne Rural District, Yorkshire, West Riding
Thomas H Hodgson, Bc 1907 Gillingham Municipal Borough, Kent
Grace Amelia Jepon, Bc 1886 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
John Johnson, Bc 1908 Newark Rural District, Nottinghamshire
William F Kimberley, Bc 1912 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Alfred G E Knell, Bc 1889 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Harry Lambert, Bc 1896 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
George Langley, Bc 1881 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Doris Lee (Hess?), Bc 1904 Thorne Rural District, Yorkshire, West Riding
William Litchfield, Bc 1890 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
William S Lofts, Bc 1903 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Ernest G Maltby, Bc 1887 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Charlie Marston, Bc 1913 Liverpool County Borough, Lancashire
John Moore, Bc 1909 Tutbury Rural District, Staffordshire
Herbert J Nicholson, Bc 1898 Chesterton Rural District, Cambridgeshire
Stanley F E Panley, Bc 1910 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Cecil A Parnwell, Bc 1902 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Ben Parsons, Bc 1897 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Pearl Elizabeth Price, Bc 1877 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Thomas Price, Bc 1865 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Winifred Price, Bc 1897 Ledbury Rural District, Herefordshire
Edwin A Randall, Bc 1896 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Leslie Charles Rayner, Bc 1910 Lambeth London
George A Roberts, Bc 1892 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Harry Samples, Bc 1910 Nottingham County Borough, Nottinghamshire
Harry Savidge, Bc 1885 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Edwin Sharpe, Bc 1881 Basford Rural District, Nottinghamshire
Dosha Smith, Bc 1881 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Eanis Smith, Bc 1884 Preston Rural District, Lancashire
Emily Smith, Bc 1914 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Evelyn Smith, Bc 1890 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Harry Smith, Bc 1875 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Joseph Smith, Bc 1879 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Joseph Smith, Bc 1911 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Mabel Smith, Bc 1898 Driffield Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Richard Smith, Bc 1936 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Riley Smith, Bc 1889 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Sarah Smith, Bc 1901 Howden Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Walter Smith, Bc 1880 Driffield Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
George W Sowerby, Bc 1913 Carlisle County Borough, Cumberland
Alice H Stigwood, Bc 1909 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
William Summerlin, Bc 1899 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Sidney Thurston, Bc 1891 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Edwin A Tiplady, Bc 1891 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
James Treadwell, Bc 1900 Tutbury Rural District, Staffordshire
Winifred Turner, Bc 1888 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Mary E Walters, Bc 1877 Burton-upon-Trent County Borough, Staffordshire
Christiana (Christina?) Weaver (Smith), Bc 1927 Driffield Rural District, Yorkshire, East Riding
Donald Wells, Bc 1913 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
Albert White, Bc 1909 Worthing Rural District, Sussex
Arthur E Wright, Bc 1889 Cambridge Municipal Borough, Cambridgeshire
End